StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Gbps - Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft.)

$265.99
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4770104
The SFP10GSRXST is a Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.)...
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Gbps - Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft.)
The SFP10GSRXST is a Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.).

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft.)
  • MTBF: 1,967,709 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
  • 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of less than 1.3 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
More Information
product name Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
form factor Hot-pluggable
product type SFP+
depth 2.3
brand name StarTech.com
manufacturer part number SFP10GSRXST
weight (approximate) 0 lb
packaged quantity 1
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA Compliant
environmental certification WEEE
environmentally friendly Yes
upc 065030869256
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account