StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 40 Gbps - Maximum Transfer Distance: 150 m (492 ft)

$446.55
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4770100
The QSFP40GSR4ST is a Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBASE-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 150 m (492 ft)...
StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 40 Gbps - Maximum Transfer Distance: 150 m (492 ft)
The QSFP40GSR4ST is a Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBASE-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 150 m (492 ft).

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: MPO Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 150 m (492 ft)
  • MTBF: 1,649,326 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 0.7 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
  • 100% compatibility with Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of less than 0.7 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
More Information
product name Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-SR4
form factor Hot-pluggable
product type QSFP+
depth 2.8
brand name StarTech.com
manufacturer part number QSFP40GSR4ST
weight (approximate) 0.1 lb
packaged quantity 1
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA Compliant
environmental certification WEEE
environmentally friendly Yes
upc 065030868617
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account