StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module - TAA - 1000BASE-LX-LH Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 1 Gbps - Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

$74.75
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4770082
The GLCLHSMDSTTA is a TAA Compliant Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi)...
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module - TAA - 1000BASE-LX-LH Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 1 Gbps - Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

The GLCLHSMDSTTA is a TAA Compliant Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 807,636 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
More Information
product name Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH
form factor Hot-pluggable
product type SFP (mini-GBIC)
depth 2.2
brand name StarTech.com
manufacturer part number GLCLHSMDSTTA
weight (approximate) 0 lb
packaged quantity 1
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA Compliant
environmental certification REACH
environmentally friendly Yes
taa compliant Yes
upc 065030867948
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account