Monoprice Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

$24.76
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4801489
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning. This is an OM1 "Orange" multi-mode cable with a 62...
Monoprice Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

This is an OM1 "Orange" multi-mode cable with a 62.5 ?m core and 125 ?m cladding diameter. The cable has a color-coded Dual SC connector on each end.

The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features 2 x SC Male Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a network device
More Information
product name Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
product type Network Cable
brand name Monoprice
manufacturer part number 2611
limited warranty Lifetime
upc 844660026112
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account