Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable, LC-SC, Single Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (9-125 Type) - Yellow

$30.06
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4801901
Fiber Optic Cable, LC/SC, Single Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications...
Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable, LC-SC, Single Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (9-125 Type) - Yellow

Fiber Optic Cable, LC/SC, Single Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.
This is an "Yellow" single-mode cable with a 9 µm core and 125 µm cladding diameter. The cable has a color-coded Dual LC connector on one end and a Dual SC connector on the other end.
The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features 2 x SC Male Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a network device
More Information
product name Fiber Optic Cable, LC/SC, Single Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow
product type Network Cable
brand name Monoprice
manufacturer part number 4899
limited warranty Lifetime
upc 844660048992
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account