D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter

$36.05
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS1187437
The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.
D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

More Information
form factor Hot-pluggable
product name DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Module
manufacturer part number DEM-310GT
product type SFP (mini-GBIC)
depth 0.5
brand name D-Link
product model DEM-310GT
compatibility DGS-1210-08P, DGS-1210-10, DGS-1210-10P, DGS-1210-20, DGS-1210-24P, DGS-1210-28, DGS-1210-28MP, DGS-1210-28P, DGS-1210-48, DGS-1210-52, DGS-1210-52MP, DGS-1210-52P
limited warranty 3 Year
upc 790069248146
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account