C2G 9m LC-LC 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 30ft

$52.65
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS3706306
This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet...
C2G 9m LC-LC 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 30ft

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

More from the Manufacturer


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 2 x LC Male Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device
More Information
upc 757120010050
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account