C2G 6m LC-SC 10Gb 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 20ft

$39.70
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS3867571
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications...
C2G 6m LC-SC 10Gb 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 20ft

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Durable material resistant to impacts
  • Features 2 x SC Male Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a network device
More Information
product name 6m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
product type Network Cable
brand name C2G
manufacturer part number 01125
limited warranty Lifetime
environmental certification RoHS
environmentally friendly Yes
upc 757120011255
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account