C2G 5m LC-LC 62.5-125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 16ft

$32.08
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS1612649
With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors...
C2G 5m LC-LC 62.5-125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 16ft

With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Molded
  • 2 x LC Male Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device
More Information
product name 5m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
manufacturer part number 33175
product type Network Cable
brand name C2G
environmentally friendly Yes
environmental certification RoHS
limited warranty Lifetime
upc 757120331759
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account