C2G 12m LC-SC 50-125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

$62.88
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS3867596
This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections...
C2G 12m LC-SC 50-125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

  • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication

More from the Manufacturer


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 1 x SC Male Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device
More Information
upc 757120011507
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account