C2G 12m LC-SC 10Gb 50-125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

$51.44
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS3867575
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications...
C2G 12m LC-SC 10Gb 50-125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

  • Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Available in lengths up to 50m

  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 1 x SC Male Network establishes rapid connection with a network device
More Information
product name 12m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
product type Network Cable
brand name C2G
manufacturer part number 01129
limited warranty Lifetime
upc 757120011293
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account