Axiom SC-ST Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5-125 Fiber Optic Cable 4m

$29.85
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS3956909
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62.5/125, OM1, (2) SC Connectors One Side, (2) ST Connectors Other Side, All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules, Duplex Clips On SC Side, PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass, Jacket Od: 3.0 mm, Typical Return Loss: -25, Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB, Typical Connector Loss: 0...
Axiom SC-ST Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5-125 Fiber Optic Cable 4m

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62.5/125, OM1
  • (2) SC Connectors One Side, (2) ST Connectors Other Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips On SC Side
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket Od: 3.0 mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -25
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Orange

    • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
    • Features Fiber Optic cable type
    • Features 2 x ST Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device
    More Information
    product name Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
    manufacturer part number SCSTMD6O-4M-AX
    product type Network Cable
    brand name Axiom
    upc 845282091595
    Write Your Own Review
    Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account