Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM4 50-125 Fiber Optic Cable 4m

$36.75
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS3930277
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, Om4, Aqua, OM4 Compliance: Effective Modal Bandwidth >= 4700 MHz-Km, Enabling 40/100 Gb/S Parallel Transmission Concepts, (2) LC Connectors On One Side, (2) SC Connectors On Other, All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules, Duplex Clips Both Sides, PVC (OFNR) Rated Aqua Jacket With Corning Glass, Maximum Attenuation - (dB/Km) 3.0/1...
Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM4 50-125 Fiber Optic Cable 4m

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, Om4, Aqua
  • OM4 Compliance: Effective Modal Bandwidth >= 4700 MHz-Km
  • Enabling 40/100 Gb/S Parallel Transmission Concepts
  • (2) LC Connectors On One Side, (2) SC Connectors On Other
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Aqua Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Maximum Attenuation - (dB/Km) 3.0/1.0
  • Wavelength (nm) 850/1300
  • Jacket OD: 1.8mm
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Aqua

    • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
    • Features Fiber Optic cable type
    More Information
    product name Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
    product type Network Cable
    brand name Axiom
    manufacturer part number LCSCOM4MD4M-AX
    upc 845282089509
    Write Your Own Review
    Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account