Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50-125 Fiber Optic Cable 9m

$46.42
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS3930267
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, Om4, Aqua, OM4 Compliance: Effective Modal Bandwidth >= 4700 MHz-Km, Enabling 40/100 Gb/S Parallel Transmission Concepts, (2) LC Connectors Each Side, All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules, Duplex Clips Both Sides, PVC (OFNR) Rated Aqua Jacket With Corning Glass, Maximum Attenuation - (dB/Km) 3.0/1.0, Wavelength (nm) 850/1300, Jacket OD: 1...
Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50-125 Fiber Optic Cable 9m

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, Om4, Aqua
  • OM4 Compliance: Effective Modal Bandwidth >= 4700 MHz-Km
  • Enabling 40/100 Gb/S Parallel Transmission Concepts
  • (2) LC Connectors Each Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Aqua Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Maximum Attenuation - (dB/Km) 3.0/1.0
  • Wavelength (nm) 850/1300
  • Jacket OD: 1.8mm
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Aqua

    • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
    • Features Fiber Optic cable type
    More Information
    product name Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
    product type Network Cable
    brand name Axiom
    manufacturer part number LCLCOM4MD9M-AX
    upc 845282089394
    Write Your Own Review
    Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account