Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for IBM - 49Y7884

$420.98
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS3867788
Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances, With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity, 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for IBM - 49Y7884
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles' utilization
More Information
product name 49Y7884-AX QSFP+ Module
product type QSFP+
depth 2.9
brand name Axiom
manufacturer part number 49Y7884-AX
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
product model 49Y7884-AX
compatibility MSA Compliant
environmental certification RoHS
environmentally friendly Yes
upc 845282086324
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account