Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - QSFP-40G-SR4

$441.02
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4784734
Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components, With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity, 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizin
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - QSFP-40G-SR4
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles' utilization
More Information
product name QSFP40GSR4-AX QSFP+ Module
product type QSFP+
depth 2.9
brand name Axiom
manufacturer part number QSFP40GSR4-AX
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
product model QSFP40GSR4-AX
compatibility MSA Compliant
environmental certification RoHS
environmentally friendly Yes
upc 841280138867
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account