Axiom 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver for Aruba - XFP-SR

$258.51
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4081438
Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components, Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building, Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
Axiom 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver for Aruba - XFP-SR
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
More Information
product name XFP-SR-AX XFP Module
product type XFP
depth 2.8
brand name Axiom
manufacturer part number XFP-SR-AX
weight (approximate) 0.1 lb
product model XFP-SR-AX
compatibility MSA Compliant
environmental certification RoHS
environmentally friendly Yes
upc 845282097245
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account