Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Myricom - 10G-SFP-SR

$227.05
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4073858
With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity, Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Myricom - 10G-SFP-SR
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
More Information
product name 10G-SFP-SR-AX SFP+ Module
product type SFP+
depth 2.2
brand name Axiom
manufacturer part number 10G-SFP-SR-AX
weight (approximate) 0 lb
product model 10G-SFP-SR-AX
compatibility MSA Compliant
environmental certification RoHS
environmentally friendly Yes
upc 845282096675
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account