Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Brocade - XBR-000180

$228.31
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4100217
Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances, With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity, Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Brocade - XBR-000180
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
More Information
product name XBR-000180-AX SFP+ Module
product type SFP+
depth 2.2
brand name Axiom
manufacturer part number XBR-000180-AX
weight (approximate) 0 lb
product model XBR-000180-AX
compatibility MSA Compliant
environmental certification RoHS
environmentally friendly Yes
upc 845282097719
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account