Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ for Sophos

$233.58
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4750053
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers...
Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ for Sophos
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name 10GBASE-SR SFP+ for Sophos
product type SFP+
brand name Axiom
manufacturer part number ITFZTCHXF-AX
product model ITFZTCHXF-AX
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA Compliant
environmental certification RoHS
environmentally friendly Yes
upc 841280137983
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account