Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ for Aruba

$233.58
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4813389
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers...
Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ for Aruba
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name 10GBASE-SR SFP+ for Aruba
product type SFP+
brand name Axiom
manufacturer part number JW091A-AX
product model JW091A-AX
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA Compliant
environmental certification RoHS
environmentally friendly Yes
upc 841280140150
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account