Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for IBM - 90Y9412

$326.57
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS3867791
With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance, Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for IBM - 90Y9412
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
More Information
product name 90Y9412-AX SFP+ Module
product type SFP+
depth 2.2
brand name Axiom
manufacturer part number 90Y9412-AX
weight (approximate) 0 lb
product model 90Y9412-AX
compatibility MSA Compliant
environmental certification RoHS
environmentally friendly Yes
upc 845282086287
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account