Axiom 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver for Extreme - 10309

$796.10
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS3880902
With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance, Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
Axiom 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver for Extreme - 10309
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
More Information
product name 10309-AX SFP+ Module
product type SFP+
depth 2.2
brand name Axiom
manufacturer part number 10309-AX
weight (approximate) 0 lb
product model 10309-AX
compatibility MSA Compliant
environmental certification RoHS
environmentally friendly Yes
upc 845282086416
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account