Axiom 100BASE-FX-OC-3 SFP Transceiver for Transition Networks - TN-SFP-OC3M

$133.98
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS3867164
Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances, With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity, Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
Axiom 100BASE-FX-OC-3 SFP Transceiver for Transition Networks - TN-SFP-OC3M
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
More Information
product name TN-SFP-OC3M-AX SFP Module
product type SFP
depth 2.2
brand name Axiom
manufacturer part number TN-SFP-OC3M-AX
weight (approximate) 0 lb
product model TN-SFP-OC3M-AX
compatibility MSA Compliant
environmental certification RoHS
environmentally friendly Yes
upc 845282086362
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account