Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Transition Networks - TN-SFP-SX

$78.58
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS3844177
Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components, With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity, Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Transition Networks - TN-SFP-SX
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
More Information
product name TN-SFP-SX-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
product type SFP (mini-GBIC)
depth 2.2
brand name Axiom
manufacturer part number TN-SFP-SX-AX
weight (approximate) 0 lb
product model TN-SFP-SX-AX
compatibility MSA Compliant
environmental certification RoHS
environmentally friendly Yes
upc 845282085730
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account