Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for ZyXEL - SFP-LX-10-D

$66.00
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS3880908
Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components, With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance, Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for ZyXEL - SFP-LX-10-D
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
More Information
product name SFP-LX-10-D-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
product type SFP (mini-GBIC)
depth 2.2
brand name Axiom
manufacturer part number SFP-LX-10-D-AX
weight (approximate) 0 lb
product model SFP-LX-10-D-AX
compatibility MSA Compliant
environmental certification RoHS
environmentally friendly Yes
upc 845282086492
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account