AddOn ZTE SFP-FX-OC3-M2K Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

Rating:
92% of 100
$57.38
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4102018
This ZTE SFP-FX-OC3-M2K compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (156mbs) transmission rates for up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZTE transceiver...
AddOn ZTE SFP-FX-OC3-M2K Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

This ZTE SFP-FX-OC3-M2K compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (156mbs) transmission rates for up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZTE transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ZTE, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • (MMF, 2km, LC, 1310nm)
  • Compatible with ZTE SFP-FX-OC3-M2K
  • OC-3 SR SFP
More Information
product name SFP Module
form factor Hot-swappable
product type SFP
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number SFP-FX/OC3-M2K-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
product model SFP-FX-OC3-M2K-AO
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA Compliant
upc 821455092828
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account