AddOn Telco BTI-MGBIC-GSX-LC Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

Rating:
94% of 100
$62.43
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101582
Telco BTI-MGBIC-GSX-LC compatible 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC). An Telco SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Telco compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional...
AddOn Telco BTI-MGBIC-GSX-LC Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

Telco BTI-MGBIC-GSX-LC compatible 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC). An Telco SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Telco compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Telco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Telco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name SFP Module
product type SFP
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number BTI-MGBIC-GSX-LC-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA Compliant
upc 821455090565
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account