AddOn Sonicwall 01-SSC-9790 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

Rating:
92% of 100
$69.93
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101440
Sonicwall 01-SSC-9790 compatible 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). An Sonicwall SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Sonicwall compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional...
AddOn Sonicwall 01-SSC-9790 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

Sonicwall 01-SSC-9790 compatible 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). An Sonicwall SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Sonicwall compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Sonicwall's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Sonicwall's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name SFP Module
product type SFP
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number 01-SSC-9790-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility Network Security Appliance - 5600, Network Security Appliance - NSA 250M, Network Security Appliance - NSA 2600, Network Security Appliance - NSA 3600, Network Security Appliance - NSA 4600, Network Security Appliance - NSA 6600, MSA Compliant
upc 821455178065
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account