AddOn Sonicwall 01-SSC-9785 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Rating:
90% of 100
$227.99
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101437
Sonicwall 01-SSC-9785 compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM). An Sonicwall SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This Sonicwall compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional...
AddOn Sonicwall 01-SSC-9785 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Sonicwall 01-SSC-9785 compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM). An Sonicwall SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This Sonicwall compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Sonicwall's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Sonicwall's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name SFP+ Module
product type SFP+
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number 01-SSC-9785-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility Network Security Appliance - 5600, Network Security Appliance - NSA 3600, Network Security Appliance - NSA 4600, Network Security Appliance - NSA 6600, MSA Compliant
upc 821455178010
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account