AddOn NetScout 321-0433 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

Rating:
88% of 100
$70.02
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101472
This NetScout 321-0433 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent NetScout transceiver...
AddOn NetScout 321-0433 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
This NetScout 321-0433 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent NetScout transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of NetScout, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
form factor Hot-swappable
product type SFP (mini-GBIC)
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number 321-0433-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA Compliant
upc 821455046104
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account