AddOn N-Tron NTSFP-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

Rating:
90% of 100
$62.36
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101901
N-Tron NTSFP-SX compatible 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC). An N-Tron SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This N-Tron compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional...
AddOn N-Tron NTSFP-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

N-Tron NTSFP-SX compatible 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC). An N-Tron SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This N-Tron compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to N-Tron's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed N-Tron's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name SFP Module
product type SFP
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number NTSFP-SX-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility 1002MC, 1003GX2, 7010TX, 7012FX2, 7018FX2, 7018TX, 7026TX, 7506GX2, 7900 Ethernet Series - 7900CPU, NT24K-SFP-DM8, NT24K-SFP8, MSA Compliant
upc 821455092491
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account