AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

$424.05
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101910
Industry Standard 40GBase-SR QSFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO). An Industry Standard QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a MPO connector. This Industry Standard QSFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional...
AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

Industry Standard 40GBase-SR QSFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO). An Industry Standard QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a MPO connector. This Industry Standard QSFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our QSFP+ transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles' utilization
  • With 40GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name QSFP+ Module
product type QSFP+
depth 2.8
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA Compliant
taa compliant Yes
upc 821455159828
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account