AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

$1,663.10
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101909
MSA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM). A 100% MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a MPO connector. This MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application...
AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

MSA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM). A 100% MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a MPO connector. This MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application. This QSFP+ transceiver is built comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • With 40GBase-PLR4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name QSFP+ Module
product type QSFP+
depth 2.8
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number QSFP-40GBASE-PLR-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA Compliant
taa compliant Yes
upc 821455178485
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account