AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx-1270nmRx, 60km, LC, DOM)

$898.19
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101927
Industry Standard 10GBase-BX SFP+ transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 60km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1330nmTx/1270nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 60km connected via a LC connector...
AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx-1270nmRx, 60km, LC, DOM)

Industry Standard 10GBase-BX SFP+ transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 60km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1330nmTx/1270nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 60km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-BX technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name SFP+ Module
product type SFP+
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number SFP-10GB-BX-D-60-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA Compliant
taa compliant Yes
upc 821455179024
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account