AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

$70.02
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101919
MSA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). A 100% MSA Compliant SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application. This SFP transceiver is built comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards...
AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
MSA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). A 100% MSA Compliant SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application. This SFP transceiver is built comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 100Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name SFP Module
product type SFP
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number SFP-100BASE-LX-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA Compliant
taa compliant Yes
upc 821455178836
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account