AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx-1310nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)

$114.27
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4102002
Industry Standard 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP transceiver that operates at 1490nmTx/1310nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 20km connected via a LC connector...
AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx-1310nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)

Industry Standard 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP transceiver that operates at 1490nmTx/1310nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 20km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name SFP Module
product type SFP
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number SFP-1G-BX-D-20-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
limited warranty Lifetime
taa compliant Yes
upc 821455179154
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account