AddOn LG-Ericsson SFP1G-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

Rating:
92% of 100
$62.35
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4102010
This LG-Ericsson® SFP1G-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent LG-Ericsson® transceiver...
AddOn LG-Ericsson SFP1G-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

This LG-Ericsson® SFP1G-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent LG-Ericsson® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of LG-Ericsson®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name SFP Module
product type SFP
depth 4.8
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number SFP1G-SX-AO
weight (approximate) 0.4 lb
limited warranty 3 Year
compatibility LG-Ericsson SFP1G-SX, MSA Compliant
upc 821455058770
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account