AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

$443.01
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4102044
Juniper Networks® SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM). A 100% Juniper Networks® compatible QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a MPO connector...
AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
Juniper Networks® SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM). A 100% Juniper Networks® compatible QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a MPO connector. This Juniper Networks® QSFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Juniper Networks® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This QSFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • With 40GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name QSFP+ Module
product type QSFP+
depth 2.8
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA Complaint
taa compliant Yes
upc 821455191019
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account