AddOn JDSU PLRXPL-SX-S43-22-N Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Rating:
90% of 100
$88.99
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101904
This JDSU PLRXPL-SX-S43-22-N compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent JDSU transceiver...
AddOn JDSU PLRXPL-SX-S43-22-N Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

This JDSU PLRXPL-SX-S43-22-N compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent JDSU transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Compatible with JDSU PLRXPL-SX-S43-22-N
  • 10GBase SR SFP+
  • (MMF, 300m, LC, 850nm)
More Information
product name SFP+ Module
form factor Hot-swappable
product type SFP+
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number PLRXPL-SX-S43-22-N-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
product model PLRXPL-SX-S43-22-N-AO
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA Compliant
upc 821455159576
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account