AddOn HP JG325B Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

$443.01
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101837
HP JG325B compatible 40GBase-SR QSFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM). An HP QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a MPO connector. This HP compatible QSFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional...
AddOn HP JG325B Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

HP JG325B compatible 40GBase-SR QSFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM). An HP QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a MPO connector. This HP compatible QSFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our QSFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to HP's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed HP's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles' utilization
  • With 40GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name QSFP+ Module
product type QSFP+
depth 2.8
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number JG325B-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility MSA Compliant
taa compliant Yes
upc 821455159743
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account