AddOn HP JD497A Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

Rating:
92% of 100
$126.93
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101835
This HP® JD497A compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver...
AddOn HP JD497A Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

This HP® JD497A compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • With 100Base-FX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name HP JD497A Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP
form factor Hot-swappable
product type SFP
depth 2.7
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number JD497A-AO
weight (approximate) 0.1 lb
product model JD497A-AO
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility ProCurve Switch 6200yl, ProCurve Switch 5400zl, ProCurve Switch 4200vl, ProCurve Switch 3500yl, ProCurve Switch 2900, ProCurve Switch 2810, ProCurve Switch 2800, ProCurve Switch 2510, Procurve vl J9033A Module
upc 821455051948
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account