AddOn HP J9054B Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

$126.93
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101830
ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance...
AddOn HP J9054B Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • With 100Base-FX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name HP ProCurve J9054A Compatible SFP Transceiver
form factor Hot-swappable
product type SFP
depth 2.7
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number J9054B-AO
weight (approximate) 0.1 lb
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility HP ProCurve Switch 6200yl, HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl, HP ProCurve Switch 4200vl, HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl, HP ProCurve Switch 2900, HP ProCurve Switch 2810, HP ProCurve Switch 2800, HP ProCurve Switch 2510, HP ProCurve vl J9033A Module
upc 821455018729
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account