AddOn HP J4858B Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

Rating:
88% of 100
$62.36
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101825
Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components, Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building, Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds, With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over opti
AddOn HP J4858B Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name Gigabit SFP(mini-GBIC) Module
product type SFP (mini-GBIC)
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number J4858B-AO
weight (approximate) 0 lb
product model J4858B-AO
compatibility ProCurve Switch vl 4-port Module, ProCurve Switch zl 24-Port Mini-GBIC Module
upc 821455005781
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account