AddOn HP 459007-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM X2 Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, SC, DOM)

$518.88
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101498
This HP® 459007-B21 compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver...
AddOn HP 459007-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM X2 Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, SC, DOM)

This HP® 459007-B21 compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • With 10GBase-LRM technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name X2 Transceiver Module
product type X2
depth 4.8
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number 459007-B21-AO
weight (approximate) 0.9 lb
product model 459007-B21-AO
limited warranty 3 Year
compatibility MSA Compliant
environmental certification RoHS
environmentally friendly Yes
upc 821455040140
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account