AddOn HP 459006-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)

$588.54
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101497
This HP® 459006-B21 compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver...
AddOn HP 459006-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)

This HP® 459006-B21 compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name 459006-B21-AO X2 Module
product type X2
depth 4.8
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number 459006-B21-AO
weight (approximate) 0.9 lb
product model 459006-B21-AO
limited warranty 3 Year
compatibility MSA Compliant
environmental certification RoHS
environmentally friendly Yes
upc 821455040133
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account