AddOn Fujitsu SFPP-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Rating:
92% of 100
$226.90
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS3816816
Fujitsu SFPP-SR compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC). An Fujitsu SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This Fujitsu compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional...
AddOn Fujitsu SFPP-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Fujitsu SFPP-SR compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC). An Fujitsu SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This Fujitsu compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Fujitsu's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Fujitsu's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name SFP+ Module
product type SFP+
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number SFPP-SR-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
limited warranty Lifetime
compatibility XG2600, MSA Compliant
upc 821455081846
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account