AddOn Finisar FTLX1441F2 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

$323.03
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101778
This Finisar FTLX1441F2 compatible 10GBase-LR X2 Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible...
AddOn Finisar FTLX1441F2 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

This Finisar FTLX1441F2 compatible 10GBase-LR X2 Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name X2 Module
product type X2
depth 4.8
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number FTLX1441F2-AO
weight (approximate) 0.9 lb
limited warranty 3 Year
compatibility Finisar Optics FTLX1441F2, MSA Compliant
upc 821455091357
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account