AddOn Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL Compatible TAA Compliant 1-2-4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)

$56.13
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS3887149
AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance...
AddOn Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL Compatible TAA Compliant 1-2-4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • High performance, low latency and reliable connectivity for speedy file transfers and data processing is what 4 Gigabit Ethernet is a pro at
  • With 4GBase-SW technology, get up to 4Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name Extended Operating Temp 4GBase-SW SFP F/Finisar
form factor Hot-swappable
product type SFP (mini-GBIC)
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number FTLF8524P2BNL-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
limited warranty 3 Year
compatibility MSA Compliant
environmental certification RoHS
environmentally friendly Yes
upc 821455040249
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account