AddOn Finisar FTLF1319P1BTL Compatible TAA Compliant 2Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

Rating:
92% of 100
$69.94
Availability: In stock
SKU
IDXETS4101770
AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance...
AddOn Finisar FTLF1319P1BTL Compatible TAA Compliant 2Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • 2 Gigabit Ethernet - Seamless connectivity for fast data transfer up to 2 Gbps
  • With 2GBase-LW technology, get up to 2Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More Information
product name Industrial Temperature 2GBase-LW SFP F/Finisar
form factor Hot-swappable
product type SFP (mini-GBIC)
depth 2.2
brand name AddOn
manufacturer part number FTLF1319P1BTL-AO
weight (approximate) 0.2 lb
limited warranty 3 Year
compatibility MSA Compliant
environmental certification RoHS
environmentally friendly Yes
upc 821455040171
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account